Blingee.Com - Info blingee.com

blingee.com receives about 5,400 unique visitors and 23,760 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $151.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $92,579.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blingee.com is ranked number 66,155 in the world and 0.00108% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.84.94.253.

About - blingee.com

Traditional photos are boring, and we thought you deserved much better than the same graphics and content with no personality used over and over again across the net… so we decided to put the power back in your hands, and give you simple to use tools to create your own masterpieces that express your own ideas, feelings, and emotions! This is just the beginning… we have much more coming up. Please, don’t hesitate to let us know where we can improve and what you want to see next.
A creative community for animated pictures and graphics. Use our free online photo editor to design animated art from celebrities to anime, fantasy, emo, and goth. Fans of any topic have fun entering competitions, finding new friends, winning badges, creating ecards and scrapbooks, posting to walls and profiles and more.
How did blingee.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blingee.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
162,000
Daily Pageviews:
23,760 (4.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
66,155 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00108% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.1%39.2%39444
Germany 8.4%9.1%31223
France 7.1%6.1%30568
India 5.8%5.3%48232
Mexico 4.9%2.2%20154
Brazil 4.6%2.8%33263
Russian Federation 3.8%3.8%56036
Italy 3.5%2.8%44902
Spain 2.2%2.2%59098
United Kingdom 1.8%0.9%122199
Canada 1.7%1.7%59730
Israel 1.5%1.7%13375
Netherlands 1.3%3.0%39285
Argentina 1.2%0.7%34720
Pakistan 1.2%0.4%35789
Australia 1.0%3.8%50874
Poland 0.9%0.4%92291
Colombia 0.8%0.7%22051
Turkey 0.8%0.7%68206
Egypt 0.8%0.4%34975
Chile 0.8%0.4%27644
Algeria 0.8%0.6%19558
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%93368
Philippines 0.7%0.3%35044
Peru 0.6%0.3%23225
Venezuela 0.6%1.0%24019
Greece 0.6%0.2%65774

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blingee.com
56.61%72.10%4.8
image.blingee.com
30.55%8.94%1.1
es.blingee.com
5.57%3.52%2.4
fr.blingee.com
3.22%4.81%6
pt.blingee.com
2.64%1.17%2
de.blingee.com
2.22%5.99%10
ru.blingee.com
0.84%1.97%9
OTHER
0%1.50%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blingee.com
Domain:
  blingee.com
Rank:
  47,878
Organic Keywords:
  119,602
Organic Traffic:
  23,297
Organic Cost:
  $2,837.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,125
Total Backlinks:
  391,856
Follow Links:
  365,388
Nofollow Links:
  26,468
Referring Domains:
  4,902
Referring IPs:
  4,258

How socially engaged is blingee.com?

Facebook:
  11,977
Google +:
  2,681
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,337
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blingee.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$151.17
Monthly Revenue:
$4,535.10
Yearly Revenue:
$55,177.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,314$106.83
Germany 2,162$10.44
France 1,449$6.81
Australia 903$6.80
Netherlands 713$3.63
Canada 404$2.83
Israel 404$2.36
Italy 665$2.32
India 1,259$2.01
Russian Federation 903$1.83
United Kingdom 214$1.33
Brazil 665$1.18
Spain 523$0.58
Mexico 523$0.51
Colombia 166$0.22
Argentina 166$0.20
Turkey 166$0.18
Poland 95$0.17
Venezuela 238$0.16
Algeria 143$0.13
Philippines 71$0.12
Pakistan 95$0.10
Chile 95$0.10
Indonesia 71$0.09
Greece 48$0.09
Egypt 95$0.08
Peru 71$0.08

How much money do blingee.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$27.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$837.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,191.95
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,896
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
116,885
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,422,100
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,677$19.23
Germany 627$3.03
Australia 181$1.36
France 159$0.75
Canada 101$0.71
Netherlands 121$0.62
India 353$0.56
Israel 77$0.45
Italy 113$0.39
United Kingdom 34$0.21
Spain 99$0.11
Russian Federation 54$0.11
Brazil 40$0.07
Poland 31$0.06
Indonesia 41$0.05
Mexico 47$0.05
Greece 19$0.03
Pakistan 30$0.03
Argentina 23$0.03
Colombia 13$0.02
Turkey 12$0.01
Chile 12$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01
Peru 7$0.01
Algeria 7$0.01
Venezuela 7$0.00
Egypt 5$0.00

How much is blingee.com worth?

Website Value:
$92,579.93

Where is blingee.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.84.94.253
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.84.94.253

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does blingee.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2091 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://blingee.com/javascripts/all_min.js?1444355035
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://blingee.com/stylesheets/blingee_v2.css?1444355072

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Best Red Carpet Blingee and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Goodie Bag: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Make a Blingee now! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Our Friends: renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
FxGuru: Specia…r Mobile Video renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
home renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
postcards and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Create cool pictures! renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
to personalize…r images, then and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
It's all Free! and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Make a Blingee now! renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
In the Spotlight and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
View All renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1 day left and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Vote and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Enter and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Check out the…e competition! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Vote for next week's Winner! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Hot Tags: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
mariefrancoisebastien and 25 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
sansan33138 and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Make a Blingee Now! and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
5000+ amazing…trial version renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
Featured Badges renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
© Blingee.com 2006-2015, renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
moderators and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Русский and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://blingee.com/images/image_background.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/bodyfill.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/bucket.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/button_green_big.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/button_makeablingee_home.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/button_search.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/contest_winner_home.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/header_greentab_left.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/header_greentab_right.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/header_ourfriends_round.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/header_ourfriends_slant.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/icon16_enter_arrow.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/icon16_goodiebag.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/icon16_view_all.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/icon16_vote.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/icon36_module_star.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/logos/blingeelogo_194x55_halloween_02.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/navSelectedLeft.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/navSelectedRight.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/navTabFill.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/navTabLeft.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/navTabRight.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/navTabRight_new.gif (expiration not specified)
http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/star.gif (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gampad/google_service.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/account/login">Login</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/goodie_bag/view" class="goodie icon">Goodie Bag: 0</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/goodie_bag/view" class="goodie icon">Goodie Bag: 0</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee/upload_base">Make a Blingee now!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fxg…mme_ourfriends">FxGuru: Specia…r Mobile Video</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee">blingees</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="query" type="text" name="query" class="text_input for…ch_query_field"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" class="button3"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/compete" class="icon viewall">View All</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/competition/v…loween-Blingee" class="vote icon">Vote</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/competition/c…loween-Blingee" class="enter icon">Enter</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee/tags/..." class="tag2">...</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee/tags/Amor" class="tag1">Amor</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee/tags/Woman" class="tag5">Woman</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee/tags/anime" class="tag6">anime</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blingee/tags/autumn" class="tag4">autumn</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://googlea…om/%3Fgoogleps" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Filter Forge 80% off</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">5000+ amazing…trial version</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh2 bcactive0"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://googlea…om/%3Fgoogleps" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blingee.com/about/terms">terms</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blingee.com/about/terms">terms</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?lang=pt_BR">Português</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/contest_winner_home.gif could save 4KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://blingee.com/images/web_ui/header_greentab_left.gif could save 887B (73% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://blingee.com/stylesheets/blingee_v2.css?1444355072 could save 2.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 813B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://blingee.com/ could save 813B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to blingee.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 16:29:09 GMT
Location: http://blingee.com/
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 227
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 16:29:09 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: _session_id=a3da20b3f2420a675c5c6d24d0463d24; domain=.blingee.com; path=/
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Length: 25003
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
MX asp.reflexion.net 900
MX mx-100.reflexion.net 900
MX mx-110.reflexion.net 900
SOA 900
Mname ns-656.awsdns-18.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.21.62.102 58
A 54.84.94.253 58
NS ns-1615.awsdns-09.co.uk 3598
NS ns-1366.awsdns-42.org 3598
NS ns-656.awsdns-18.net 3598
NS ns-453.awsdns-56.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-06-26
Domain Age:
11 years 2 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: BLINGEE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.OCSDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.OCSDNS.COM
Name Server: NS7.OCSDNS.COM
Name Server: NS8.OCSDNS.COM
Name Server: NS9.OCSDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-mar-2007
Creation Date: 26-jun-2006
Expiration Date: 26-jun-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jul 2009 05:20:38 UTC <<<

Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blingee.com widget